PJ Discography

 

Chinese Dog Girls– Standing Is Stupid

Chinese Dog Girls– Wednesday Is Missing

Chinese Dog Girls– Live From the Theatre of Vampires

Chinese Dog Girls w/ Dirk Hamilton– Ghosting

PJ Newman– A Crooked Piece of Time

PJ Newman– The Hand of Dog

Todd Bishop– 69 anne erotique

Rick Mandyck & Greg Kepplinger– Ear To Hear

Jo Miller & Her Burly Roughnecks– Live and Then Some!

Henry Cooper– Baby Please

Henry Cooper– Slide Man

Finn MacGinty & Dale Russ– North Amerikay

Setanta– Traditional Irish Music

Rural Pictures– Sweethearts From Everywhere

Andy & The Rattlesnakes– Last Summer To Dance

Bill Frisell- Ghost Town CD Release

Billy Tipton Memorial Saxophone Quartet– Sunshine Bundtcake

The Walkabouts– Ended Up a Stranger

I-I

Lloyd Jones– Highway Bound

Malavista– World’s Saddest Songs

Isaac Scott– Posthumous Blues Live

Jessica Lurie Ensemble– Motorbison Serenade

Kodo– Traditional Japanese Shakuhachi

Knut Bell– Where the North Wind Blows So Cold

Knut Bell– Songs of Our Forefathers

Knut Bell and the Blue Collars– Takin It Back

Randy Lee Fader & The Magnettes– Introducing….

Woody Hite Big Band– Sentimental Swing

Wylie & The Wild West– Live at The Tractor

Faith Alone– Faith Alone

LaFluer et Basille– Live at the Tractor

Nightshade– Men of Steel

Jovino Santos Neto

Hanz Araki– Traditional Irish Music

Dudley Manlove Quartet– Dudley Comes Alive

The Flood– The Reason I Speak

Red Hot Sallies

The Whyos

David Ellis

Colleen Raney– Linnet

Clark Gibson– Iapetus

Jason Parker Quartet– No More, No Less

Marc Daniel Steiner– Hear What You Say

The Hungry Dogs

Burning Sensations– EP

Burning Sensations– Belly of the Whale

Curley Cook and Paul Green– Live from Bad Albert’s

Various Artists– Good Time Blues

Various Artists– Live From Portland Saturday Market (Jazz)

Various Artists– Songbirds For A Cure

Various Artists– Best of Museum After Hours

 

Projects for the following…..Origin Records, Portland Art Museum, City of Seattle, Idaho Shakespeare Festival, Northshore School District, Laura Love, The Picketts, Danny Barnes, Mel Lewis, Tom Grant, Nicole Campbell, Methods of Dance, Ballard Jazz Festival, Al Harris, Bobby Torres, Lloyd Jones Struggle, Balafon Marimba Ensemble, Shirley Nanette, Terry Robb, Tim McGovern, Amy Denio, Linda Hornbuckle, Ellen Whyte and Reflex Blue, ect etc etc……